Welcome to
Sheridan County Nebraska

 


Home

2014 General
Election Results


2014 Primary
Election Results


2012 General
Election Results


2012 Primary
Election Results


2010 General
Election Results


2010 Primary
Election Results


2008 General
Election Results


2008 Mail In
Election Results


2008 Primary
Election Results


2006 General
Election Results


2006 Primary
Election Results

 

2010 Unofficial General Election results for Local Offices in Sheridan County.

State Election results can be found HERE. Opens in a new window.

Total Vote then Vote by precinct
HS = Hay Springs    MF = Mirage Flats    SS = South Sheridan    NR = North Rushville    SR = South Rushville
WK = Wounded Knee    EG = East Gordon    WG = West Gordon    AE = Absentee & Early Ballots


Office

Total

HS

MF

SS

NR

SR

WK

EG

WG

AE

District 2 Commissioner

James E Krotz

469

 

 

 

193

184

61

 

 

31

District 3 Commissioner

Jack Andersen

585

280

101

88

 

 

 

 

 

116

County Sheriff

Terry E Robbins

1564

283

105

86

205

199

61

206

243

176

County Assessor

Trudy A Winter

1528

281

111

88

186

177

60

209

239

177

County Attorney

Dennis D King

1520

267

107

83

195

191

58

202

245

172

County Clerk

Sindy L Coburn

1645

298

117

91

209

206

64

218

251

191

Clerk of District Court

Eloise J Kampbell

1598

294

113

88

203

202

58

206

247

187

County Public Defender

Michael T Varn

1530

270

99

85

195

190

59

213

244

175

County Treasurer

Peg L Sones

1653

300

118

91

214

212

62

216

249

191


Office

Total

HS

MF

SS

NR

SR

WK

EG

WG

AE

Northwest Rural PPD Subdiv 3

Marjean Terrell

217

50

73

26

15

Michael Van Buskirk

248

76

53

27

17

Gordon City Council - Vote for three

Nancy Russell

327

125

182

20

Thomas R Evans

363

135

205

23

Tim Bouneous

352

133

194

25

Hay Springs City Council - East Ward

Randy Turman
Write In

42

35

7

Holly Scherbarth
Write In

13

11

2

Hay Springs City Council - West Ward

Terry Knapp
Write In

17

13

4

Hay Springs Mayor

Richard E McKay
Write In

80

67

13

Ron Housh
Write In

86

77

9

Rushville City Council - North Ward

Dean Graham

39

37

2

Anna M Janssen

42

40

2

Rushville City Council - South Ward

Cheryl J Hemingway

68

64

4

Stephen J Willnerd

93

91

2

Rushville Mayor

Richard Lee Spike Jones

73

31

41

1

Chris Heiser
Write In

141

38

96

7


Office

Total

HS

MF

SS

NR

SR

WK

EG

WG

AE

Hay Springs School Dist 3 - Vote for 4

Lesa M Parker

261

197

45

19

Jolene K Kuhn

267

206

41

20

Marilyn Reed

308

236

50

22

Everette Langford

295

228

46

21

Gordon/Rushville School Dist. 10 - Vote for 3

Kathleen A Willnerd

790

21

31

32

178

176

44

107

117

84

Sherry A Retzlaff

849

20

23

26

167

158

170

142

170

95

Jerry D Krasomil

351

4

3

6

51

43

24

86

105

29

Ben W Wegner

384

14

8

4

88

125

16

30

51

48

Jeffrey Bryan Hugen

336

4

8

10

55

52

15

70

85

37

Harlan C Wheeler

555

8

11

20

69

51

25

149

167

55

Gordon/Rushville School Dist 10 - 2 Yr Vote for 1

Karel Hebbert

583

13

31

32

178

33

26

93

109

66

Wynn L Coon

488

6

5

6

64

72

33

124

133

45

Gordon Airport Authority

Joel F Hutchins

352

132

196

24

Dale Adkinson

325

122

184

19


State Election results can be found HERE. Opens in a new window.

 

 

This site paid for by Jack Andersen
Sheridan County Commissioner    District 3